Monday, November 12, 2012

Introducing Jen {Guest Post}

GOOD MORNING!
Ugh here is mr. monday raining on our weekend parade.
I am heading out to sub here in a few minutes but I wanted to share
a pretty fab girl before i leave!
 Not only is she GORGEOUS but she is
the sweetest thing! I love reading her blog and creeping checking out all
her pictures!
 
I know you are gonna love her too!
Here is Jen-
 
 
************************************************************************
 
Hello all you lovers of Silly Incantations!!


You know you are totally jealous of my sunglasses?!?

My name is Jen and I blog over at Reasons to Smile. I blog about pretty much anything but mainly my family, my husband, and my friends. Sometimes I like to throw in something about food or fashion...because who doesn’t love that!?!
I am so excited that I get to hang out here today. Sarah is just the cutest thing and so incredibly sweet! Thanks for having me!!

I wanna start off by telling you a bit the people that make me smile.


This guy right here…my husband. He makes me laugh constantly. He is kind of a nerd…but I love it.




This is my sister. She gets me and I get her.




My little brother. So happy to have him in my life…makes me smile constantly.


And there are many more people that make me happy but if I listed them all you would be here for days. You are just gunna have to creep check out my blog.


Here are a three more things about me you should know:



  1. I have a terrible obsession with candles. Here are a two of my favs.


2. I need some coffee right when I get up; otherwise, I will not function.




  1. I love reality TV shows! Kardashians, Real Housewives, Flipping Out, whatever! Sign me up.


That is all! I really do appreciate you taking the time to read this, and I hope I get the privilege of meeting you. Thanks again Sarah!


******************************************************************************

Isn't she great!? I mean HELLLLO I LOVE
me a lady who as obsessed with reality TV as I am
and I think I have found my match!
you obviously need to get your bootay over
and give her some love!!
 
 
Happy Monday!

4 comments:

  1. Her blog is super cute!! Thanks for sharing!

    ReplyDelete
  2. awwww yay - jen is truly beautiful inside and out!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Aww Cassie! You are so sweet. Thank you for the kind words.

      Delete
  3. OMG - I love reality shows too! Watching Teen Mom now, it's one of my faves!

    ReplyDelete

I appreciate all your sweet comments, they truly make my day. I do my very best to respond to everyone who leaves a comment!

have a wonderful day :)